2012 NFBC Diamond, Ultimate & Super Signup List

Postby Tom Kessenich » Thu Dec 01, 2011 3:38 pm

NFBC ULTIMATE LEAGUE DRAFT
Sunday, March 25, 1 pm ET
1. James Bradtke, Chicago, Illinois (Online)
2. Robert Levine, Edwards, Colorado (Online)
3. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska (Online)
4. John Zimmick, Madison Heights, Michigan (Online)
5. Robert Particelli, Berwyn, Pennsylvania (Online)
6. Ron Householder, Huntington Beach, California (Online)
7. Shawn Johnson, Macedon, New York (Online, tentative)
8. Scott Fleming, Totowa, New Jersey (Online)

NFBC ULTIMATE LEAGUE DRAFT
Sunday, March 25, 7 pm ET
1. Donn Johnson, Atlanta, Georgia (Online)
2. Kevin Bass, Potomac, Maryland (Online)
3. John Lemke, Brooklyn, New York (Online)
4. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska (Online)
5. Will Tyrer, Beverly Hills, California (Las Vegas)
6. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey (Online)
7. Scott Fleming, Totowa, New Jersey (Online)
8. Riku Vihreasaari, Norway (Online)
9. Kristopher Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts (Online if Super doesn't fill)

NFBC ULTIMATE LEAGUE DRAFT
Tuesday, April 3, 7 pm ET
1. John Lemke, Brooklyn, New York
2. Chad Schroeder (would do this if it fills rather than Super)
3. Kris Carroll/Raj Patel
4. Frank Heron, Cooper City, Florida

NFBC SUPER LEAGUE
Friday, March 23, 6 p.m. ET (Mahwah, New Jersey)
1. Mike Massotto, Caldwell, New Jersey
2. Joe Thelen, Garden City, New York
3. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey
4. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
5. Roy Ericson, Little Falls, New Jersey
6. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
7. Dan Mitlof, Congers, New York
8. Eddie Gillis, Jamestown, Rhode Island
9. David Deterra, Jamestown, Rhode Island
10. Joe Anthony/Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
11. John Lemke, Brooklyn, New York
12. Marc Perlmutter, Chappaqua, New York
13. Scott Fleming, Totowa, New Jersey
14. Nelson Sousa, Saugerties, New York
15. Glenn Lowy, Farmingville, New York

NFBC SUPER LEAGUE
Sunday, March 25, 1 p.m. ET
1. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois (Online)
2. Yoni Bornstein, Thornhill, Ontario (Online)
3. Donn Johnson, Atlanta, Georgia (Online)
4. Gino Yu, Torrance, California (Online)
5. Charles Gillespie, Prospect, Kentucky (Online)
6. James Roday Rodriguez, New York, New York (Las Vegas)
7. Joe Thelen, Garden City, New Jersey (Online)
8. Joe Anthony, Cary, North Carolina (Las Vegas)
9. Kristopher Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts (Online)
10. Chris Plouffe, Tallahassee, Florida (Las Vegas)
11. Joseph Anello, Howard Beach, New York (Online)
12. Chad (if Ultimate doesn't fill)
13. Les Travis (if 7 pm doesn't fill)
14. Dave Potts (if 7 pm doesn't fill)
15. RT

NFBC SUPER LEAGUE
Sunday, March 25, 7 p.m. ET
1. Chad Pannell, Charlotte, North Carolina
2. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama (Las Vegas)
3. Ron Householder, Huntington Beach, California (Online)
4. Les Travis, Albuquerque, New Mexico (Las Vegas)
5. Shawn Johnson, Macedon, New York (Online, tentative)
6. Kristopher Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts (Online)

NFBC SUPER LEAGUE
Saturday, March 31, 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT
1. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California (Online)
2. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama (Online)
3. Gaetan Lavoie, St-Lambert, Quebec (Las Vegas)
4. KC Cha, Los Angeles, California (Las Vegas)
5. TJ Dildine (Las Vegas)
6. Donn Johnson, Atlanta, Georgia (Las Vegas)
7. Robert Particelli, Berwyn, New York (Las Vegas)
8. Shawn Johnson, Macedon, New York (Online)
9. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska (Las Vegas)
10. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California (Las Vegas)
11. Josh Blumenreich, Brooklyn, New York (Las Vegas)
12. Kevin Kirves, Lexington, Kentucky (Las Vegas)
13. John Lemke, Brooklyn, New York (Online)
14. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas (Las Vegas)
15. Mark Buell, Fairfax, California (Online)
16. Virgilio Ramos, Houston, Texas (Online)

NFBC SUPER LEAGUE
Sunday, April 1, 1 pm ET
1. Michael Cameron, Encinitas, California (Las Vegas)
2. Duran Holton, San Diego, California (Las Vegas)
3. KC Cha, Los Angeles, California (Las Vegas)
4. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey (Las Vegas)
5. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama (Las Vegas)
6. John Lemke, Brooklyn, New York (Possibly Las Vegas)
7. Andy Robinson, Columbus, Georgia (Las Vegas)
8. Josh Honeycutt, Paragould, Arkansas (Las Vegas)
9. Shawn Johnson, Macedon, New York (Online)
10. David Deterra, Jamestown, Rhode Island (Online)
11. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois (Online)
12. Mike Illig/Adam Pummil, Leawood, Kansas (Online)

NFBC SUPER LEAGUE ONLINE
Tuesday, April 3, 7 pm ET
1. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
2. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
3. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts
4. Gino Yu, Torrance, California
5. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska (would do an Ultimate)
6. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
7. Christopher Cosley, Rolling Meadows, Illinois
8. Aaron Smith, Los Angeles, California
9. Philip Bachner, West Hempstead, New York
10. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, Virginia
11. Jason Duponte, Waltham, Massachusetts
12. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
13. Gaetan Lavoie, St-Lambert, Quebec
14. Larry Lensak, Wayne, New Jersey
15. Kevin Bass, Potomac, Maryland (tentative)
16. Shawn Johnson, Macedon, New York
17. John Lemke, Brooklyn, New York (if Ultimate doesn't fill)

NFBC DIAMOND LEAGUE
LAS VEGAS
Bellagio, Las Vegas
Sunday, April 1, 10 a.m. PST
1. KJ Duke, San Diego, California
2. Will Tyrer, Beverly Hills, California
3. Donn Johnson, Atlanta, Georgia
4. David DiDonato, Smithfield, Rhode Island
5. Rick Thomas, Lewes, Delaware
6. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey
7. Peter Berall, Montreal, Quebec
8. Kevin Kirves, Lexington, Kentucky
9. Jim Ferrari, San Diego, California
10. Rob Silver, Toronto, Canada
11. Nic Cassavetes, Los Angeles, California
12. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska
13. Robert Particelli, Berwyn, New York
14. Glenn Lowy, Farmingville, New York
15. Glenn Schroter, Whiteside, New York
16. Shawn Johnson -- would take a team
17. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
18. Scott Fleming, Totowa, New Jersey
19. Shawn Childs, Forestdale, Massachusetts
20. David Deterra, Jamestown, Rhode Island

NBC ULTIMATE AUCTION LEAGUE
LAS VEGAS
Bellagio Las Vegas
Sunday, April 1, 4 p.m. PST
1. Lindy Hinkelman, Greencreek, Idaho
2. Will Tyrer, Beverly Hills, California
3. Kevin Kirves, Lexington, Kentucky
4. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama
5. Ken Norred, Ashland, Alabama
6. Josh Blumenreich, Brooklyn, New York
7. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas
8. KJ Duke, San Diego, California
9. Michael Stevens, St. Louis, Missouri
10. Ken O'Brien, Virginia Beach, Virginia
11. Jim Ferrari, San Diego, California
12. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska
13. Yoni Bornstein, Thornhill, Ontario
14. Glenn Lowy, Farmingville, New York
15. Brian Ogan, Chicago, Illinois
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 16133
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Diamond, Ultimate & Super Signup List

Postby Money » Thu Dec 01, 2011 10:51 pm

Is the Diamond league a 12 team format?
Joe
Money
 
Posts: 1462
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2010 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Diamond, Ultimate & Super Signup List

Postby KJ Duke » Thu Dec 01, 2011 11:03 pm

Money wrote:Is the Diamond league a 12 team format?


15 Joe.
User avatar
KJ Duke
 
Posts: 6343
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Diamond, Ultimate & Super Signup List

Postby Hells Satans » Mon Dec 19, 2011 1:29 pm

Will there be an Ultimate draft?

Also, what is the status of open spots for the Diamond?
Hells Satans
 
Posts: 1183
Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2010 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Diamond, Ultimate & Super Signup List

Postby Tom Kessenich » Mon Dec 19, 2011 1:40 pm

Hells Satans wrote:Will there be an Ultimate draft?

Also, what is the status of open spots for the Diamond?


Yes there will be an Ultimate draft. We have two times available on Sunday, March 25 - 1 pm ET and 7 pm ET

We have four spots left for the Diamond.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 16133
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm


Return to Signup Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest