2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Thu Dec 01, 2011 3:39 pm

Here are the signups for the 2012 NFBC Satellite Leagues:

Monday, February 27
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Nick Barbella, Tampa, Florida
2. Gary Gelesh, Akron, Ohio
3. Bill Cook, Rosemount, Minnesota
4. Matt Thebeau, Dupo, Illinois
5. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
6. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
7. Brian Patterson, Ashburn, Virginia
8. Brian Ross, Bay City, Michigan
9. Mark Jahns, Waukesha, Wisconsin
10. Michael Cameron, Encinitas, California
11. Jason McDonald, Houston, Texas
12. Shane Lutz, Milton, New York
13. Sam Thornton, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
14. Gregory Higgs, Miramar, Florida
15. John Hall, Marlton, New Jersey

Wednesday, Feburary 29
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Diana Khong, Toronto, Ontario
2. Maurice Gregory, Gautier, Mississippi
3. Scott Sakiyama, Chicago, Illinois
4. Andrew Fogel, Overland Park, Kansas
5. Brad Cunningham, Gautier, Mississippi
6. Brett Blais, Madison, Alabama
7. Zachary Staples, Orlando, Florida
8. Jaime Breymeier, White Bear Lake, Minnesota
9. Stephen Frazier, Scarbourough, Maine
10. Peter Timdal, Iola, Wisconsin
11. John Swol, Plymouth, Minnesota
12. Jeff Butler, Grafton, Virginia
13. Jonathan Ugent, Carbondale, Illinois
14. Jeffrey Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
15. Rob Giese, Shelby Township, Michigan

Sunday, March 4
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Edmund Ronan, Gilberts, Illinois
2. Matt Thebeau, Dupo, Illinois
3. Chase Madsen, Keller, Texas
4. Terry Moore, London, Ontario
5. Gerry Couwenberg, Norwich, Ontario
6. Gary Gregory, Levittown, Virginia
7. Bill Cook, Rosemount, Minnesota
8. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts
9. Harold Large, Hartford, Wisconsin
10. Robert Hines, Shirley, Massachusetts
11. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
12. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
13. Robert Schmale, Jersey City, New Jersey
14. Ken Norred, Ashland, Alabama
15. Sharon Williams, Lynd, Minnesota

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
2. John Foder, Washingtonville, New York
3. Drew Woolery, Gaithersburg, Maryland
4. Jason Patag, El Cajon, California
5. Jason Leifheit, Aurora, Colorado
6. Henry Creason, Pocatello, Idaho
7. Ryan-Allen Guenther, Brandon, Florida
8. Brett Villiers, Clarence, New York
9. Jason Kwiecinski, Crown Point, Indiana
10. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
11. Craig Vaughan, Palo Alto, California
12. John Noeske, Oldsmar, Florida

Thursday, March 8
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Dale Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
2. Matt Thebeau, Dupo, Illinois
3. John Lemon, Aurora, Illinois
4. Kevin Giardino, Farmington, New Mexico
5. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
6. Michael Fisher, Linden, Michigan
7. John Hickey, Suffern, New York
8. Pete Morgante, Northeast, Maryland
9. Channing Robarts, Ellenton, Florida
10. Herb Goebel, Princeton, West Virginia
11. Randy Sizemore, Johnson City, Tennessee
12. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
13. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
14. Jon Crowell, Ocean Springs, Mississippi
15. Dan Kelley, Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Saturday, March 10
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 1 p.m. EST
1. David Leclerc, Dracut, Massachusetts
2. Gary Linsey, Glastonbury, Connecticut
3. Gary Barth, Towson, Virginia
4. Shawn Jakan, Lakewood, Colorado
5. Ben Klein, Hannibal, Missouri
6. Sean Vizyak, Broomfield, Colorado
7. Brian Comegys, Wilmington, Delaware
8. Nicholas Dikin, Smyrna, Georgia
9. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
10. Lawrence Hadley, St. Louis, Missouri
11. Matthew Williams, Topton, Pennsylvania
12. Todd Easterling, Bristol, Tennessee
13. Sam Thornton, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
14. Michael Heller, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
15. Robert Fitzgerald, Bethel, Connecticut

Sunday, March 11
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Robert Hines, Shirley, Massachusetts
2. Greg Davis, Madisonville, Tennessee
3. Gerald Andriole, Washington DC
4. Lawrence Hadley, St. Louis, Missouri
5. Scott Sakiyama, Chicago, Illinios
6. Jack Burkhead, Albuquerque, New Mexico
7. Scott Lerew, Fishers, Indiana
8. Caleb Blum, Davis, California
9. Scott Wieland, Verona, Wisconsin
10. Jason Weir, McKinney, Texas
11. Gregory Gisiano, Kingston, New York
12. Jeff Tudor, South Walpole, Massachusetts
13. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
14. Gregory Giese, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
15. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
2. Bion Chen, Chicago, Illinois
3. Todd Feil, Gaylordsville, Connecticut
4. Kory Schuckman, East Moline, Illinois
5. Joe Song, Los Angeles, California
6. William Seifert, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
8. Martin Lowy, Farmingville, New York
9. Brian Brandt, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
11. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
12. Colin Dingfelder, Winona, Minnesota

Tuesday, MARCH 13
$125 Pay Top 3, 9 p.m. EST
1. Antonio Abruzzese, Laval, Quebec
2. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
3. Fred Zinkie, Newcastle, Ontario
4. Scott Wieland, Fitchburg, Wisconsin
5. Herb Goebel, Princeton, West Virginia
6. Scott Liebman, St. Louis, Missouri
7. Bradley Smith, Lancaster, California
8. Julio Casanova, Marietta, Georgia
9. Chris Comperchio, Mulberry, Florida
10. Gary Hill, Austin, Texas
11. Scott Vetter, Washington, Illinois
12. Jason Weir, McKinney, Texas
13. Larry Parks, Roy, Utah
14. Scott Wagner, Tonawanda, New York
15. Dorian Kinman, Springville, Indiana

Wednesday, March 14
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Roger Martin, Sarasota, Florida
2. Doug Brown, Placerville, California
3. Todd Easterling, Bristol, Tennessee
4. Randy Sizemore, Johnson City, Tennessee
5. Scott Gottman, Palmyra, Missouri
6. Bob Haywood, Kingsport, Tennessee
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
8. William Malsch, Emeryville, California
9. Michael Kelstrom, Elmhurst, Illinois
10. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
11. Paul Evans, Nashville, Tennessee
12. Terry Grant, Nashville, Tennessee
13. Kevin Cummings, New York City
14. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
15. Gregory Dunnett, Hamilton, Ontario

Thursday, March 15
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 10 p.m. EST
1. Ryan Carey, New York City
2. Steve Bradley, Patterson, California
3. Larry Brown, Grand Blanc, Michigan
4. Nate Serr, Shoreview, Minnesota
5. larry katz, San Jose, California
6. David Merrill, Ithaca, New York
7. Jayson Potter, Winnipeg, Canada
8. Marc Rogovin, Great Neck, New York
9. Michael Fisher, Linden, Michigan
10. Andrew Wiesner, Waterford, Wisconsin
11. Aaron Gray, Columbia, Missouri
12. James Smith, Henderson, Nevada
13. Ralph DeSario, Las Vegas, Nevada
14. Anthony Salleroli, Las Vegas, Nevada
15. Jeff Kent, Granada Hills, California

Saturday, March 17
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Laurence Curtis, Mission Viejo, California
2. Jamie McKay, East Boston, Massachusetts
3. Dylan Rumph, Nacogdoches, Texas
4. Steve Gofran, Chapin, South Carolina
5. Steve Chenenky, Spring Hill, Florida
6. Enrique Castillo, Sunny Isles, Florida
7. Gerald Ferguson, New Albany, Ohio
8. Steve Pletkin, Windsor, California
9. Shawn Jakan, Lakewood, Colorado
10. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
11. Stanley Rosenblum, Mahwah, New Jersey
12. Stephen Baloga, Baltimore, Maryland
13. Shawn Carvalho, Temecula, California
14. Joe Lawrence, West Hartford, Connecticut
15. Wendy Lucas, Peoria, Illinois
16. Christopher Gaffney, Highland Park, New Jersey
17. James Collins, Crestwood, Illinois
18. Peter Timdal, Iola, Wisconsin
19. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
20. Michael Bass, New York City
21. Michael Quackenbush, Fort Myers, Florida
22. Don Mathis, Lakeland, Florida
23. randy saari, Troutdale, Oregon
24. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
25. Kevin Trinkle, Ravenna, Ohio
26. Scott Wingfield, Grand Prairie, Texas
27. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
28. Melanie Benson, Overland Park, Kansas
29. Mayur Patel, Little Rock, Arkansas
30. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts

Sunday, March 18
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 1 p.m. EST
1. Kevin Trinkle, Ravenna, Ohio
2. Robert Klein, Hannibal, Missouri
3. Mark Hanula, Montague, New Jersey
4. Herb St. George, North Bay, Ontario
5. Thomas Hein, Spring, Texas
6. Jim Wood, Spring, Texas
7. Richard Hill, Carmell, New York
8. Jeremy Jurewicz, Fort Hood, Texas
9. Leonard Ringle, New York City
10. Adam Jacobs, Smyrna, Georgia
11. Noury Rmaida, Tuxedo Park, New York
12. Michael Robidoux, Sainte Catherine, Quebec
13. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
14. Chris Tilling, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
15. Dylan Rumph, Nacogdoches, Texas
16. Scott Sakiyama, Chicago, Illinois
17. Jared Cornelius, Plano, Texas
18. Jason Weir, McKinney, Texas
19. Roger Wang, Naperville, Illinois
20. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
21. Shawn Carvalho, Temecula, California
22. Rick Carr, Walton, Kentucky
23. Jason Handyside, Decatur, Illinois
24. Steve Gofran, Chapin, South Carolina
25. Peter Timdal, Iola, Wisconsin
26. John Swol, Plymouth, Minnesota
27. Bryan Vogel, San Jose, California
28. Robert Stevenson, Orono, Ontario
29. Roland Sneed Jr., Olathe, Kansas
30. Derek Moon, Indianapolis, Indiana

12-Team $250 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Brian Green, Elk City, Oklahoma
2. Jared Nemenson, Kettering, Ohio
3. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Brian Huens, Bakersfield, California
6. George Hasbun, Pasadena, California
7. Jeff Sack, Denver, Colorado
8. David Dubofsky, Montrose, Pennsylvania
9. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
10. Daniel Sexton, Houston, Texas
11. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
12. Joseph Maffia, Orland Park, Illinois

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Herb St. George, North Bay, Ontario
2. Anthony J. DiSibio III, Glassboro, New Jersey
3. Fred Seibel, Parlin, New Jersey
4. Anthony Disibio, Glassboro, New Jersey
5. Alan Harrison, San Diego, California
6. Mike Rothe, Bethalto, Illinois
7. Joseph Kalt, Arlington, Massachusetts
8. Robert Wilson, Los Angeles, California
9. Bruce Johnson, Cary, Illinois
10. Matthew Baum, Tampa, Florida
11. Steve Fowdon,Greenville, Ohio
12. Michael Martin, University Heights, Ohio
13. William Blankenship, Rocklin, California
14. Robert Bailey, Dakota, Minnesota
15. Michael Erinakes, Block Island, Rhode Island
16. Todd Feil, Gaylordsville, Connecticut
17. Thomas Tichenor, Alpharetta, Georgia
18. Dean Lysenko, Poughkeepsie, New York
19. Gary Mitchell, Winter Park, Florida
20. Michael Becker, Fairfax, Virginia
21. Craig Vaughan, Palo Alto, California
22. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
23. Jeff Butler, Grafton, Virginia
24. Rick McLaughlin, Avon, Connecticut

Monday, March 19
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Wayne Wasily, Frankfort, Illinois
2. Jay Snell, Silver Springs, Florida
3. Joel Vetter, Manhattan, Kansas
4. Ben Klein, Hannibal, Missouri
5. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
6. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
7. Lucas Redburn, Columbia, Missouri
8. Sam Thornton, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
9. Todd Easterling, Bristol, Tennessee
10. Bradley Smith, Lancaster, California
11. Sean Bruder, Milford, Connecticut
12. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
13. Brendan Struck, Sutherland, Massachusetts
14. Brian Bankowski, Enfield, Connecticut
15. Jody Sobczak, Huntsville, Alabama

$125 Pay Top 3 Erickson League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jeff Erickson
2. Jack Burkhead
3. Jeff Rubenstein
4. Bill Walker
5. Jonathan Kent
6. Mike McElroy
7. Richard Van Fleet
8. Rob DeMay
9. Ken Magner
10. Chris Beeler
11. Roger Martin
12. Rob Giese
13. Rylan Sullivan
14. Bruce Bevacqua
15. James Reeder

$250 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Gerry Geurts, London, Ontario
2. Jerry Linsky, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
3. Douglas Langholz, East Rockaway, New York
4. David Boyce, West Groton, Massachusetts
5. Scott Wagner, Tonawanda, New York
6. Gary Hill, Austin, Texas
7. Daniel Coury, Braintree, Massachusetts
8. Joseph Owens, Oakland, California
9. Scott Levin, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Paul Mumma, Saint Louis Park, Minnesota
11. Brian Ng, San Jose, California
12. Kyle Kross, San Diego, California
13. mike raffaele, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
14. Mike Kizman, St. Charles, Illinois
15. Jesse Sakstrup, Fenton, Michigan

Tuesday, March 20
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Tim Blaker, London, Ontario
2. Eric Martel, Montreal, Quebec
3. JF Prevost, Montreal, Quebec
4. Olivier Gilbert, Montreal, Quebec
5. Felix Belanger, Montreal, Quebec
6. Jeff Shasteen, Rosiclare, Illinois
7. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
8. Robert Sargent, Portland, Oregon
9. Jason McDonald, Houston, Texas
10. Jeff Jamieson, Dallas, Texas
11. Scott Liebman, St. Louis, Missouri
12. Alan Murphy, Saginaw, Michigan
13. Michael Duddy, Montville, New Jersey
14. Brian Oakchunas, Almeda, California
15. Paul Meadors, Fresno, California

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Patrick Chong, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
2. William Sovak, Ramsey, New Jersey
3. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
4. Brad Dorfman, Chicago, Illinois
5. Jody Sobczak, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Molik Johnson, Brooklyn, New York
7. Dorian Kinman, Springville, Indiana
8. Jayson Potter, Winnipeg, Canada
9. Stephen Johnson, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Jeff Sack, Denver, Colorado
11. Joe White, Wentzville, Missouri
12. Joe Miller, Somerville, Massachusetts

Wednesday, March 21
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Bryan Busse, Rochester, Minnesota
2. Joe Lawrence, West Hartford, Connecticut
3. Terri Shaler, Williamston, Michigan
4. Todd Zola, Bellingham, Massachusetts
5. Larry Katz, San Jose, California
6. Colin Darcy, Indianapolis, Indiana
7. Michael Hasenbalg, Saugerties, New York
8. Joe Panichelli, Barrington, New Jersey
9. Dylan Rumph, Nacogdoches, Texas
10. Matt Farrell, Ansonia, Connecticut
11. Herman Kramer, Brandon, South Dakota
12. George Vagelakos, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
13. Doug Brown, Placerville, California
14. Mike Kelstrom, Elmhurst, Illinois
15. Murphy Rogers, Garland, Texas
16. Isaiah Rojas, Moreno Valley, California
17. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
18. Thomas Clark, Lake Hopatcong, New Jersey
19. Richard Talley, Baltimore, Maryland
20. Jeffrey Louison, Iola, Wisconsin
21. James Healey, Warwick, New York
22. Robert Schmale, Jersey City, New Jersey
23. Paul Schwartz, Melville, New York
24. John Pierce, Fargo, North Dakota
25. Thomas Lasko, Melbourne, Florida
26. Pete Morgante, Northeast, Maryland
27. Christopher Mellia, New York City
28. Shane Lutz, Milton, New York
29. Leonard Walton, Norfolk, Virginia
30. James Wagner, West Seneca, New York

$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Robert Klein, Hannibal, Missouri
2. Ken Skrocki, Bel Air, Maryland
3. Lee DiNapoli, Kings Park, New York
4. Robert Steiner, Fairfax, California
5. Billy McAleer, Boston, Massachusetts
6. David Anthony, Clayton, North Carolina
7. John Gifford, Skowhegan, Maine
8. Dan Kenyon, Grand Junction, Colorado
9. Brian Patterson, Ashburn, Virginia
10. Chris McNulty, Little Rock, Arkansas
11. Matthew Modica, Chicago, Illinois
12. Gerald Ferguson, New Albany, Ohio
13. Carl Rispoli, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
14. Kevin O'Rourke, Beverly Hills, Michigan
15. Steven Tavoso, Burr Ridge, Illinois

Thursday, March 22
12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Scott Hardwick, North Liberty, Indiana
2. Richard Bales Jr., Lincoln, Nebraska
3. Christopher Arena, Jamica, New York
4. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
5. Thomas Welch, Wilmington, Delaware
6. Scott Levin, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. james rampulla, Bayside, New York
8. Robert Blackman, Auburn, Maine
9. Michael Becker, Fairfax, Virginia
10. Kurtis Homkes, Hamilton, Michigan
11. Bobby Brendler, Rockville, Maryland
12. Joe Morrison, Chicago, Illinois

Monday, March 26
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, Florida
2. Carl Willingham, Columbia, Missouri
3. Gregory Vasillo, Norwalk, Connecticut
4. Jay Grimes, Fairfax, Virginia
5. Robbie Brown, Winona, Minnesota
6. Christopher Hoyler, Charleston, South Carolina
7. Michael Kosmoski, Macgungie, Pennsylvania
8. Stuart Horowitz, Nederland, Colorado
9. Gerald Ferguson, New Albany, Ohio
10. Steven Kalfaian, Briarwood, New York
11. Kevin O'Rourke, Beverly Hills, Michigan
12. Ron Spurgeon, Osage Beach, Missouri
13. Scott Wagner, Tonawanda, New York
14. Randy Krahmer, Freeport, Illinois
15. Cedric Clarke, Elmhurst, Illinois

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 8 p.m. EST
1. Scott Wingfield, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. Danny Ellis, Leander, Texas
3. Kyle Baldwin, Arlington, Texas
4. Enrico Caruso, St. James, New York
5. Carmelo Tardo, Omaha, Nebraska
6. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
7. Anthony Angotti, Woodbury, New York
8. Jose Salas, Naperville, Illinois
9. Enrique Castillo, Sunny Isles, Florida
10. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Ron Cloud, Aspen, Colorado
12. Roger Martin, Sarasota, Florida

Tuesday, March 27
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Patrick Chong, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
2. Tim Blaker, London, Ontario
3. Dan Fallon, Tustin, California
4. Nate Serr, Shoreview, Minnesota
5. Johnny Galvis, Miami, Florida
6. David Meiers, Fargo, North Dakota
7. Jeremy Peterman, Alexandria, Minnesota
8. Rodric Richenberg, San Francisco, California
9. Nicholas Christie, Austin, Texas
10. Ralph Angstmann, St. Marys, Ohio
11. Carmelo Tardo, Omaha, Nebraska
12. Jason McDonald, Houston, Texas
13. Jim White, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
14. Paul Meadors, Fresno, California
15. Jeff Jamieson, Dallas, Texas
16. Matthew Zarter, Oley, Pennsylvania
17. Marc Winokur, Fort Collins, Colorado
18. Murray Jackson, Brockville, Ontario
19. Gary Hill, Austin, Texas
20. Robert Sepe, Long Beach, California
21. Brandon Bowden, Winnabow, North Carolina
22. Charles Guenther, Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
23. Scott Liebman, St. Louis, Missouri
24. Alan Murphy, Saginaw, Michigan
25. Daniel Sexton, Houston, Texas
26. Steven Kalfaian, Briarwood, New York
27. Kevin Price, Los Angeles, California
28. Richard Kulaski, Nashville, Tennessee
29. Nicholas Church, Portland, Oregon
30. Allan Bonk, Boulder City, Nevada
31. Richard Bauer, St. Louis, Missouri
32. Laurence Curtis, Mission Viejo, California
33. James Springfield, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
34. Richard Heidecke, Westmont, Illinois
35. John Lyons, Macedonia, Ohio
36. James McCrystal, Florence, Kentucky
37. Michael Kelstrom, Elmhurst, Illinois
38. Eric Deatherage, Willow Park, Texas
39. David Lodwick, Orlando, Florida
40. Brian Esteves, Allentown, Pennsylvania
41. William Malsch, Emeryville, California
42. Michael Brenner, Temple City, Iowa
43. curtis mattila, New Hope, Minnesota
44. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
45. Warren Coulter, Hendersonville, Tennessee

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Augusto Solares, Fresh Meadows, New York
2. David Cox, Temecula, California
3. Michael Fox, Canton, Ohio
4. Greg Schlarman, Topeka, Kansas
5. Mike Kizman, St. Charles, Illinois
6. Miguel Romero, Pembroke pines, Florida
7. Jamie Tessoff, Batavia, Ohio
8. Rob Venrose, Poland, Ohio
9. Gregory Vasillo, Norwalk, Connecticut
10. Michael Sullivan, Fort Sam Houston, Texas
11. Vance Wittie, Edgewood, Texas
12. John Glick, Springfield, Pennsylvania
13. Andrew Finkle, Newton, Pennsylvania
14. Gerald Andriole, Washington DC
15. Justin Driver, Austin, Texas
16. John Noeske, Oldsmar, Florida
17. Joe White, Wentzville, Missouri
18. Steve Shields, Metamora, Illinois
19. Brad Taylor, Richmond, Kentucky
20. Stephen Johnson, Las Vegas, Nevada
21. Jeffrey Schwartz, Grand Rapids, Michigan
22. Scott Klopfer, Charlton, New York
23. Robert Titsch, Hayden, Idaho
24. Jonathan Kent, Holly Springs, North Carolina

Wednesday, March 28
12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Anderson, Brooklyn, New York
2. Richard Garafola, Coral Springs, Florida
3. Fred Seibel, Parlin, New Jersey
4. Matthew Shepherd, Napa, California
5. Carrie Hilla, Vacaville, California
6. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
7. Kenneth Blaire, Redondo Beach, California
8. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
9. Michael Quackenbush, Fort Meyers, Florida
10. Brett Talley, Dallas, Texas
11. Matt Farrell, Ansonia, Connecticut
12. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 VanRiper League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Derek Van Riper
2. Jeff Rubenstein
3. Jonathan Kent
4. Mike McElroy
5. Joe Berg
6. Rob Nolter
7. Jason Perkins
8. Craig Bernes
9. Rich McCormick
10. John Taylor
11. Khang Do
12. Alan Greenberg

$125 Winner Take All League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Erik Arnold, Toronto, Ontario
2. Kevin Cummings, New York City
3. Scott Richman, Perth Amboy, New Jersey
4. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
5. Michael Meers, Chapel Hill, North Carolina
6. Ronald Uganski, Kalamazoo, Michigan
7. Donald Drew, Plymouth, Massachusetts
8. Joan Gahry, Allen Park, Michigan
9. Kevin O'Rourke, Beverly Hills, Michigan
10. Tyson Warm, Fremont, Nebraska
11. Scott Musmeci, Roslyn Heights, New York
12. Michael Fecht, King of Prussia, Pennsylvania
13. Shane Pauly, Shakopee, Minnesota
14. Mark Wigent, Wyoming, Michigan
15. John Bono, Albertson, New York

$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Keith Boyce, Otisfield, Maine
2. Russ Richenberg, Stockton, California
3. Danny Ellis, Leander, Texas
4. Ken Stoudt, Coopersburg, Pennsylvania
5. Jeffrey Cooper, Houston, Texas
6. Michael Makula, Chicago, Illinois
7. Richard Kulaski, Nashville, Tennessee
8. Enrico Caruso, St. James, New York
9. Dick Merrill, Bandon, Oregon
10. Russel Schiefer, Wernersville, Pennsylvania
11. Michael Olson, New York City
12. Jeffrey Waldvogel, Woodhaven, New York
13. Stephen Baloga, Baltimore, Maryland
14. William Bricker, Andover, Kansas
15. Mike Parlow, Qualicum Beach, British Columbia
16. Jim Carroll, Spotswood, New Jersey
17. Art Hedrick, Hermitage, Pennsylvania
18. Herman Kramer, Brandon, South Dakota
19. James Havey, La Mirada, California
20. Steve Jones, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
21. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
22. Casey Wilmoth, Dobson, North Carolina
23. Cory Gardner, Mobile, Alabama
24. John Brooks, Newbury Port, Massachusetts
25. Ronald Brooks, Seabrook, New Hampshire
26. Enrique Castillo, Sunny Isles, Florida
27. George Vagelakos, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
28. Gregory Teitelbaum, Chamblee, Georgia
29. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
30. Kelly Moffatt, Dewitt, Michigan
31. Michael Treffiletti, Moreau, New York
32. Brian Esteves, Allentown, Pennsylvania
33. David Foster, South Bend, Indiana
34. Jeff Shasteen, Rosiclaire, Illinois
35. Jordan Tupper, New York City
36. Paul Metivier, Nashua, New Hampshire
37. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
38. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, Virginia
39. Chris Liss, Venice, California
40. Ryne Lewitzke, Naperville, Illinois
41. LuAnn Atwood, Lambertville, New Jersey
42. Gary Mitchell, Winter Park, Florida
43. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
44. Bryan Vogel, San Jose, California
45. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California

12-Team $250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
2. Richard Ladnier, Brandon, Mississippi
3. Brian Patterson, Ashburn, Virginia
4. David Kling, Livingston, New Jersey
5. Mark Rue, West Hollywood, California
6. Dennis Peterson, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
7. Kyle Kross, San Diego, California
8. Nicholas Derke, Irvine, California
9. Scott Wagner, Tonawanda, new York
10. George Walls, Las Vegas, nevada
11. Alan Appel, Maineville, Ohio
12. Gordon Whitlow, Nashville, Indiana

$250 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Dan Fallon, Tustin, California
2. Aaron Gray, Columbia, Missouri
3. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
4. Ed Swartz, New York City
5. Mike O'Connor, Burnsville, Minnesota
6. Jim Thiher, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
7. Peter Plati III, Peekskill, New York
8. David Anthony, Clayton, North Carolina
9. John Smith, Bradenton, Florida
10. Jason Weir, McKinney, Texas
11. Robert Zirkelbach, Belleville, Illinois
12. Jeff Schwartz, Janesville, Wisconsin
13. Dylan Kolatzki, Saukville, Wisconsin
14. Bradley Smith, Lancaster, California
15. Steven Tavoso, Burr Ridge, Ilinois
16. Eric Toussaint, Johnsburg, Illinois
17. Bill Brickley, Manchester, New Hampshire
18. Pete Williamson, Kingsport, Tennessee
19. Mike Kizman, St. Charles, Illinois
20. Brian Ng, San Jose, California
21. Roger Kane, Deerfield Beach, Florida
22. Julio Casanova, Marietta, Georgia
23. Brad Banning, Portland, Oregon
24. Ron Passmore, White Hall, Arkansas
25. Mike Lewis, White Hall, Arkansas
26. Mark Anderson, Franklin, Massachusetts
27. Alex Garcia, Hacienda Heights, California
28. Timothy Lilly, Dallas, Texas
29. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts
30. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada

12-Team $500 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Tom Zarogiannos, Las Vegas, Nevada
2. Michael Keegan, Lenexa, Kansas
3. Michael Noakes, Lyndhurst, Ohio
4. Marc Wolpoff, Eastvale, California
5. Lee and Ream Lazaro, Corvallis, Oregon
6. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Charles Assini, East Greenbush, New York
8. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
9. Mark Hobson, Tigard, Oregon
10. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
11. Richard Sellers, St. Louis, Missouri
12. Jeff Sack, Denver, Colorado

Sunday, April 1
12-Team $150 Winner Take All League, 1 p.m. EST
1. Kevin Trinkle, Ravenna, Ohio
2. Michael Polzin, Anderson, California
3. David Duffy, Santa Monica, California
4. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
5. Gerry Dodson, San Diego, California
6. Patrick Snee, San Jose, California
7. Fred Seibel, Parlin, New Jersey
8. Don Hankins, Malta, Illinois
9. Steve Burge, Folsom, California
10. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Jim White, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
12. Garth Lisman, Sarasota, Florida

12-Team $250 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Andrew Napora, San Diego, California
2. Glenn Quinn, Seaford, New York
3. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
4. Marty Rancilio, St. Clair, Michigan
5. michel robidoux, Saint Catherine, Quebec
6. Robert Bailey, Dakota, Minnesota
7. Christopher Mulligan, Griffith, Indiana
8. Keith Delaney, East Norriton, Pennsylvania
9. Thomas Balch, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Gary Barth, Towson, Virginia
11. Kenneth Smith, Pompano Beach, Florida
12. Ryan Lewitzke, Naperville, Illinios

12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Brendan Harmening, Bordentown, New Jersey
2. Murphy Rogers, Garland, Texas
3. Nicholas Dikin, Smyrna, Georgia
4. Michael Litnak, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania
5. Andy Bagley, Altoona, Pennsylvania
6. David Casteel, San Ramon, California
7. Jason Turner, Pearland, Texas
8. Jonathan Hume, Easton, Connecticut
9. Brenton Blair, Odenton, Maryland
10. Lindell Townsel, Elkton, Maryland
11. Chad Qualmann, Jackson, Wisconsin
12. Mike Kocis, Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
13. Joseph DiGalbo, Bayonne, New Jersey
14. Darren Emma, Nanticoke, Pennsylvania
15. Donnie Hart, Wolfforth, Texas
16. Brian Cornetta, Rochester, New York
17. Stanley Kaye, Frisco, Texas
18. Fred Linker, Orangeville, Illinois
19. Paul Sparks, Frontenac, Kansas
20. Richard Heidecke, Westmont, illinois
21. travess kolosky, Las Vegas, Nevada
22. Stephen Johnson, Las Vegas, Nevada
23. Dennis Rivenburgh, Moorestown, New Jersey
24. Mike Lagace, Calgary, Alberta
25. David Cox, Temecula, California
26. Joel Barsky, New York City
27. Jeffrey Kashner, Sarasota, Florida
28. Randy Shaffer, Yucaipa, California
29. Derek Nye, West Allis, Wisconsin
30. Ben Zanks, New Albany, Ohio
31. Chris Steiner, West Hempstead, New York
32. Shawn Stanley, Kansas City, Alabama
33. Michael Boone, Blanchard, Oklahoma
34. Joseph Rodriguez, Fairfax, Virginia
35. Brian Brandt, Las Vegas, Nevada
36. Jaime Vaught, Dallastown, Pennsylvania

$250 Pay Top 3 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Curtiss Hills, Lady Lake, Florida
2. Paul Greco, San Antonio, Texas
3. Matt Greer, Toronto, Ontario
4. Brian Brandt, Las Vegas, Nevada
5. Arthur Yu, New York City
6. John Malanga, Houston, Texas
7. Mark Burry, Toronto, Ontario
8. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
9. David Dunning, Downers Grove, Illinois
10. Eric DelRicci, Smithfield, Rhode Island
11. Brian Bankowski, Enfield, Connecticut
12. Mike Trombley, Spring Lake Park, Minnesota
13. Gary Gomez, North Hollywood, California
14. Burr Loew, Grantham, New Hampshire
15. Eric Kochanowski, Princeton Junction, New Jersey
16. Robert Titsch, Hayden, Idaho
17. Ryan Hemker, West Salem, Wisconsin
18. Kevin O'Rourke, Beverly Hills, Michigan
19. Alex Garcia, hacienda heights, california
20. John Page, Anchorage, Alaska
21. Rick Carr, Walton, Kentucky
22. Joe Wozniak, Agawam, Massachusetts
23. John Benson, Hartland, Wisconsin
24. david agostino, Shelton, Connecticut
25. Rick Herrin, Colorado Springs, Colorado
26. Steve Aleman, Thound Oaks, California
27. James Ledger, Staten Island, New York
28. Peter DeRogatis, Hainesport, New Jersey
29. Don Benson, Rohnert Park, California
30. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada

$500 Pay Top 3 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. John Hall, Marlton, New Jersey
2. August Thompson, Fairfield, California
3. Mark Hobson, Tigard, Oregon
4. Carl Borgatti, Forest Hills, New York
5. Jason Solway, Evanston, Illinois
6. Daniel Perillo, Palatine, Illinois
7. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
8. Paul Semder, Holtsville, New York
9. Wayne Barber, Palm Desert, California
10. Jonathan Anderson, Rockwall, Texas
11. gandolfo aiosa, Floral Park, New York
12. Sam Zahler, Thornhill, Ontario
13. Russell Laurence, Worcester, Massachusetts
14. kristen cass, Coquitlam, British Columbia
15. Jim Jekcewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada

Monday, April 2
12-Team $150 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Sheldon Mui, Santa Clara, California
2. Christopher Brayton, Rensselaer, New York
3. Dennis Rivenburgh, Moorestown, New Jersey
4. James Wagner, West Seneca, New york
5. Matt Wilmoth, Elkin, North Carolina
6. Rick Clemenson, Clifton Park, New York
7. Robert Smelser, Pembroke Pines, Florida
8. Chad Graham, Westminster, Colorado
9. Ryan Smelser, Pembroke Pines, Florida
10. Keith Campbell, Medford, New Jersey
11. Robert Ashmen, Charlotte, North Carolina
12. David Ugale, Long Beach, California
13. Brandon Riedmiller, Charlotte, North Carolina
14. Charles Assini, East Greenbush, New York
15. Ron Selyak, Parma Heights, Ohio
16. Jacob Boehm, Clarkesville, Indiana
17. Jaime Vaught, Dallastown, Pennsylvania
18. Andrew Bostian, Arlington, Virginia
19. Dave Stokely, Yorkville, Illinois
20. Steve Simon, Roselle, Illiniois
21. Brian Leigh, Glen Head, New York
22. Justin Silverstein, Winnipeg, Canada
23. Gary Mitchell, Winter Park, Florida
24. Andor Kish, Denville, New Jersey

Tuesday, April 3
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Kyle Kruse, St. Louis, Missouri
2. Robert Sargent, Portland, Oregon
3. Jeff Jamieson, Dallas, Texas
4. Robert Sepe, Long Beach, California
5. Josh Walker, Peoria, Illinois
6. Rick Carr, Walton, Kentucky
7. Russ Titsch, Hayden, Idaho
8. Robert DiCristino, Springfield, Pennsylvania
9. Art Hedrick, Hermitage, Pennsylvania
10. JF Prevost, Montreal, Canada
11. Shane Barry, Mount Airy, Maryland
12. Michael Fisher, Linden, Michigan
13. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
14. Herman Kramer, Brandon, South Dakota
15. Mark Jahns, Waukesha, Wisconsin
16. Jeff Dameron, Visalia, California
17. David Lodwick, Orlando, Florida
18. Mike Raffaele, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
19. Jason Funkhouser, Bristol, Connecticut
20. Craig Anderson, Columbia, Illinois
21. Kevin Campbell, Medford, New Jersey
22. Steve Shields, Metamora, Illinois
23. Gregory Teitelbaum, Chamblee, Georgia
24. George Gjinis, Worcester, Massachusetts
25. Brad Taylor, Richmond, Kentucky
26. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
27. John Lemon, Aurora, Illinios
28. Felix Belanger, Montreal, Quebec
29. Sharon Williams, Lynd, Minnesota
30. Christopher Konfala, West Hartford, Connecticut

$250 League, 8 p.m. EST
1. Diana Hillyard, Groveport, Ohio
2. Bruce Dahl, Lockport, Illinois
3. Craig Campbell, Prospect, Kentucky
4. Joseph Smith, Bradenton, Florida
5. Steve Ehrenworth, Wayne, New Jersey
6. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
7. David Rimel, Duncan, South Carolina
8. Dave Gilland, Grant City, Missouri
9. Bruce Pucci, Streetsboro, Ohio
10. Matthew Dennison, Ajax, Ontario
11. Judd Decker, Clarendon Hills, Illinois
12. Jean-Paul hanna, Westport, Connecticut
13. Jack Burkhead, Albuquerque, New Mexico
14. Pete Williamson, Kingsport, Tennessee
15. Carol Allen, Fallon, Nevada

12-Team $250 League, 8 p.m. EST
1. Jeremiah Graves, Cambridge, Massachusetts
2. Jarrod Carman, Santee, California
3. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Thomas Clark, Lake Hopatcong, New Jersey
6. Brad Cauzza, Denver, Colorado
7. Jonathon Henning, Hilliard, Ohio
8. Josh Bremer, Thiensville, Wisconsin
9. Jason Higa, Camarillo, California
10. George Hedrick, Reston, Virginia
11. Chris Thomas, Colts Neck, New Jersey
12. Gary St. Ours, Baltimore, Maryland

$125 Winner Take All League, 9 p.m. EST
1. James Dixon, Burleson, Texas
2. Wayne Francis, Moncton, Canada
3. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
4. Dan Austin, Grand Rapids, Michigan
5. Shane Lutz, Milton, New York
6. Joshua Coleman, Cattlesburg, Kentucky
7. Matthew Bannister, Frederick, Maryland
8. Robert Berlin, Atlanta, Georgia
9. Josh Yunker, Kenosha, Wisconsin
10. Christopher Surawski, Concord, California
11. Travis Jones, Larkspur, Colorado
12. Rick Herrin, Colorado Springs, Colorado
13. David Anthony, Clayton, North Carolina
14. Tracy Jardim, Lakeland, Florida
15. Frank Carnevale, Matawan, New Jersey

$500 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Joe Probasco, Tampa, Florida
2. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
3. Carmelo Tardo, Omaha, Nebraska
4. Leon Lai, New York City
5. Gary Redd, Milton, Florida
6. Robert Zirkelbach, Belleville, Illinois
7. Steve Taylor, Manhattan Beach, California
8. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
9. Eric DelRicci, Smithfield, Rhode Island
10. Leonard Ringle, New York City
11. Mark Lane, Cambridge, Ontario
12. Joe Song, Los Angeles, California
13. Ream and Val Lazaro, Corvallis, Oregon
14. Michael Swecker, Las Vegas, Nevada
15. Peter A. Plati III, Peekskill, New York

12-Team $500 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. David Glattstein, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2. Brian Ng, San Jose, California
3. Matthew Modica, Chicago, Illinois
4. Dalton Del Don, Visa, California
5. Kent Stermon, St. Augustine, Florida
6. Christopher dimeo, Turnersville, New Jersey
7. Michael Piken, Torrance, California
8. Mark Crisan, Tampa, Florida
9. Mark Basurto, Tampa, Florida
10. Terry Lewis, Harrisburg, North Carolina
11. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
12. Richard McCormick, Astoria, New York

12-Team $250 League, 10 p.m. EST
1. Chris Armbruster, Los Angeles, California
2. Rick Lucian, Cold Spring Harbor, New York
3. Kenny Enfield, Sept-Isles, Quebec
4. James Smith, Henderson, Nevada
5. Ray Park, Riverside, California
6. David Miller, Middletown, Delaware
7. Quentin Wise, Antioch, Tennessee
8. Jeffrey Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
9. tony vigneau, Cranston, Rhode Island
10. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
11. Gordon Lee, San Francisco, California
12. Matthew Theal, Rancho Cucamonga, California
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 17448
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby papa's nine » Sat Mar 03, 2012 3:51 pm

tom, if you can, switch me from tuesday march 3rd at 9pm to sunday march 4th at 6pm
papa's nine
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Mon Dec 19, 2011 11:40 am

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Soupdog » Sun Mar 04, 2012 9:16 pm

Tom, not sure why it says Im not authorized to send private messages?? But can you switch me from the $150 Top 3 league on March 11 5 pm Est to the $125 Top 3 league at the same time?
Soupdog
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:52 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Mon Mar 05, 2012 8:57 am

papa's nine wrote:tom, if you can, switch me from tuesday march 3rd at 9pm to sunday march 4th at 6pm


I need your full name and the league you're in. March 3 was Saturday, not Tuesday. Please email me the switch you want to make to tkessenich@stats.com. Thanks.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 17448
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Mon Mar 05, 2012 8:59 am

Soupdog wrote:Tom, not sure why it says Im not authorized to send private messages?? But can you switch me from the $150 Top 3 league on March 11 5 pm Est to the $125 Top 3 league at the same time?


I can't make this switch because the leagues are a different format. I'll remove your $150 signup. You'll need to register for the $125 league. if you have any questions contact me by email at tkessenich@stats.com. Thanks.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 17448
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Glenneration X » Mon Mar 05, 2012 6:24 pm

Tom Kessenich wrote:
papa's nine wrote:tom, if you can, switch me from tuesday march 3rd at 9pm to sunday march 4th at 6pm


I need your full name and the league you're in. March 3 was Saturday, not Tuesday. Please email me the switch you want to make to tkessenich@stats.com. Thanks.


Tom, this is my father Martin Lowy. He noted his current league in his initial post.
User avatar
Glenneration X
 
Posts: 3710
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2009 6:00 pm
Location: Long Island, NY

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Mon Mar 05, 2012 7:56 pm

Thanks Glenn.

Martin, I can't switch you from the $150 to the $125 because it's a different format. I've removed the $150 league from your team page. Go ahead and register for the $125 on the site and you'll be all set.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 17448
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby rsizemore » Tue Mar 06, 2012 1:18 pm

Tom
Can you sign me up for this Thursday MArch 8 Top 3 $125 LEague at 9PM.
Also the Wednesday 14th 125 top 3 7PM......Thanks
Randy Sizemore
rsizemore
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Tue Mar 06, 2012 3:27 pm

All set Randy.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 17448
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Atlas » Wed Mar 07, 2012 2:38 pm

Tom

The $125 WTA for March 20th isn't looking good. Do you want to shift me to the PT3 for the same date and time?
Or should we wait it out a bit. I just don't want to be closed out.

Michael Duddy
User avatar
Atlas
 
Posts: 593
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2007 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Wed Mar 07, 2012 3:09 pm

Atlas wrote:Tom

The $125 WTA for March 20th isn't looking good. Do you want to shift me to the PT3 for the same date and time?
Or should we wait it out a bit. I just don't want to be closed out.

Michael Duddy


Mike, if you want to switch please sign up online for the PT3 league. Then email me that you want to be removed from the WTA. Your call on if you want to switch now. We still have some time but if you're not comfortable go ahead and sign up for the new league.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 17448
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby shane » Wed Mar 07, 2012 8:52 pm

Can I get switched from the 7pm March 21st $125 Top 3 to the April 3rd 7pm $125 Top 3? Started a new job last week and have work conflicts. My name is Shane Barry from Mount Airy, MD. Thanks Greg or Tom. First time in an NFBC event and I'm looking forward to the season.
shane
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 9:31 am

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby BATS » Thu Mar 08, 2012 5:36 pm

hey Tom...just another request for league switch due to a conflict. Can you please move me from the Tues. March 27th $125 Pay Top 3...I am #4...to the Wed March 28th $125 Pay Top 3...greatly appreciated if possible...

Jim Havey/BATS
BATS
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby Vrod » Fri Mar 09, 2012 8:31 am

can we get the kds set for the march 17th top 3 125 sat league please. it is full and love a few extra days to prepare. also can u run my card so i know its paid for
Vrod
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 06, 2012 4:56 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby chest .rockwell » Tue Mar 27, 2012 3:00 pm

Tom please put me in the tue apr 3rd 9 pm 500 league if it is a fifteen team. I want one sat 15 teamsnfor 500 or more. I am out of the country thru Saturday. Thanks
chest .rockwell
 
Posts: 85
Joined: Tue Dec 27, 2011 2:57 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby qwise12 » Wed Mar 28, 2012 10:18 pm

Tom,
Are there any spots left for a 250 satellite league. I know I'm late to the party but and wanting to get in one this year. If not. Perhaps 2 125 leagues
Thanks
qwise12
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby qwise12 » Thu Mar 29, 2012 8:06 am

Tom. I there a spot in the 250 league for Sunday April 1 at 5 est
If so. I would like to be in it
Thanks
qwise12
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 Satellite League Signup Thread

Postby chest .rockwell » Thu Mar 29, 2012 1:41 pm

chest .rockwell wrote:Tom please put me in the tue apr 3rd 9 pm 500 league if it is a fifteen team. I want one sat 15 teamsnfor 500 or more. I am out of the country thru Saturday. Thanks


Tom I will take the 250 dollar 8 pm league with 13 guys instead you can always switch me back to 500 if it means getting both filled.
chest .rockwell
 
Posts: 85
Joined: Tue Dec 27, 2011 2:57 pm


Return to Signup Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest