2012 NFBC Online Championship Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Thu Dec 01, 2011 3:40 pm

Here are the signups for the 2012 NFBC Online Championship:

Tuesday, February 28
7 p.m. EST
1. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
2. Gregory Little, San Francisco, California
3. Shane Schroeder, Fort Collins, Colorado
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
6. Andy Saxton, Bear, Delaware
7. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
8. Scott Fleming, Totowa, New Jersey
9. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas
10. Gaetan Lavoie, St. Lambert, Quebec
11. Joe Martino, Melville, New York
12. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan

Wednesday, February 29
9 p.m. EST
1. Stephen Marlin, Brewster, New York
2. Jimmy Mulhern, Gainesville, Virginia
3. Paul Gromek, Plymouth, Michigan
4. Eric Heberlig, New Cumberland, Pennsylvania
5. William Perry, Washington DC
6. David Potts, Auburn, Alabama
7. Pat DePirro, Chicago, Illinois
8. Richard Martin Jr., Baltimore, Maryland
9. Alan Greenberg, New Haven, Connecticut
10. Andrew Edenbaum, Encinitas, California
11. John Rundle, Pembroke, Massachusetts
12. Donald Dismuke, Williamsburg, Kentucky

Sunday, March 4
1 p.m. EST
1. Kenny Crum, Bellbrook, Ohio
2. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
3. Joseph Meehan, Edina, Minnesota
4. Tom Wilkinson, Orlando, Florida
5. Adam Kleeberg, Atlanta, Georgia
6. Scott Vetter, Washington, Illinois
7. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
8. Duke Viveros, Highland, California
9. John Lodi, Mashpee, Massachusetts
10. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
11. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
12. Jonathon Brown, Conroe, Texas

Monday, March 5
8 p.m. EST
1. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
2. Michael Leone, Buffalo, New York
3. William Perry, Washington DC
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Robert Particelli, Berwyn, Pennsylvania
6. Steve Contris, Gasden, Alabama
7. Jacob Enderes, Paoli, Pennsylvania
8. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
9. Scott Wagner, Tonawanda, New York
10. Eric Heberlig, New Cumberland, Pennsylvania
11. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
12. Dan Semsel, Wright-Patterson AFB, Ohio

Tuesday, March 6
9 p.m. EST
1. Michael McElroy, Pleasanton, California
2. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
3. Lant Leavitt, Las Vegas, Nevada
4. Vlad Sedler, Marina del Ray, California
5. Nelson Sousa, Saugerties, New York
6. Joe Martino, Melville, New York
7. John Moore, North Aurora, Illinois
8. Joe Vutto, Lynbrook, New York
9. David Potts, Auburn, Alabama
10. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
11. Steven Marlin, Brewster, New York
12. Alan Greenberg, New Haven, Connecticut

Wednesday, March 7
8 p.m. EST
1. Neil Schulman, Hoboken, New Jersey
2. Derek Pierson, Ballwin, Missouri
3. Scott Wagner, Tonawanda, New York
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Dominic Cirigliano, Columbia Station, Ohio
6. Joe Morrison, Chicago, Illinois
7. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas
8. Hal Goldstein, Albany, New York
9. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
10. Rob Barshop, Northlake, Illinois
11. Andy Saxton, Bear, Delaware
12. Paul Weber, Richmond Heights, Missouri

Saturday, March 10
1 p.m. EST
1. Erik Peterson, Savoy, Illinois
2. Derren Teixeira, Fort Wayne, Indiana
3. Donald Haworth, Palm Bay, Florida
4. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts
5. Nelson Sousa, Saugerties, New York
6. Michael Cohen, Los Angeles, California
7. Shane Lutz, Milton, New York
8. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
9. Kelly Moffatt, Dewitt, Michigan
10. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
11. Kyle Kross, San Diego, California
12. DJ Kinney, Lynchburg, Virginia

Sunday, March 11
1 p.m. EST
1. Scott Winhold, London, Ontario
2. Tom Wilkinson, Orlando, Florida
3. Joseph Meehan, Edina, Minnesota
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Anthony J. DiSibio III, Glassboro, New Jersey
6. David Guarascio, Studio City, California
7. Duke Viveros, Highland, California
8. Clark Olson, Las Vegas, Nevada
9. Brian Green, Elk City, Oklahoma
10. Jeff LaBar, Chesapeake Beach, Maryland
11. KJ Duke, San Diego, California
12. Jose Parapar, Davie, Florida

Monday, March 12
7 p.m. EST
1. Anthony Keller, Huber Heights, Ohio
2. Neal Graham, Oak Ridge, New Jersey
3. Adam Kleeberg, Atlanta, Georgia
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Kenneth Wheeler, Belmar, New Jersey
6. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
7. John Moore, North Aurora, Illinois
8. Richard Martin Jr., Baltimore, Maryland
9. David Cuccaro, Newark, Delaware
10. John Rundle, Pembroke, Massachusetts
11. Rick Thomas, Lewes, Delaware
12. Mike Rothe, Bethalto, Illinois

10 p.m. EST
1. Don Brady, Rogers, Arkansas
2. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
3. David Potts, Auburn, Alabama
4. Steve Contris, Gasden, Alabama
5. Andrew Moody, Columbus, Ohio
6. Philip Lebish, Hartsdale, New York
7. Nelson Sousa, Saugerties, New York
8. Kenneth Urben, Springfield, Virginia
9. Matthew Bannister, Frederick, Maryland
10. Ron Planty, New York, New York
11. Michael McElroy, Pleasanton, California
12. Andy Saxton, Bear, Delaware

Wednesday, March 14
10 p.m. EST
1. Ronny Mor, Newport Beach, California
2. Kris Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts
3. Steve Contris, Gasden, Alabama
4. damien passalacqua, Santa Fe, New Mexico
5. Shawn Childs, Forestdale, Massachusetts
6. Travis Livingston, Lenoir, North Carolina
7. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
8. Brock Williams, Edmond, Oklahoma
9. John Zaleski, Boise, Idaho
10. Richard Murphy, Richmond, Virginia
11. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts
12. David Leclerc, Dracut, Massachusetts

Thursday, March 15
7 p.m. EST
1. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
2. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas
3. John Lowery, Remus, Michigan
4. Wayne Raberge, North Mankato, Minnesota
5. Jeffrey Cooper, Houston, Texas
6. KJ Duke, San Diego, California
7. Jaime Bergey, Mabel, Minnesota
8. Matthew Shepherd, Napa, California
9. Peter Christensen, St. Paul, Minnesota
10. Michael Noaks, Lyndhurst, Ohio
11. Kevin O'Rourke, Beverly Hills, Michigan
12. Kelly Moffatt, Dewitt, Michigan

Friday, March 16
7 p.m. EST
1. Bill Petrigac, Painesville, Ohio
2. Joseph Green, San Francisco, California
3. Mark Yagan, Overland Park, Kansas
4. DJ Kinney, Lynchburg, Virginia
5. Matthew Dewoskin, Arlington Heights, Illinois
6. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
7. Duke Viveros, Highland, California
8. Stephen Ranaghan, Arlington, Massachusetts
9. Eddie Gillis, Jamestown, Rhode Island
10. Dale Burnidge, Crystal Lake, Illinois
11. Chase Madsen, Keller, Texas
12. John Young, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania

Sunday, March 18
5 p.m. EST
1. Ryan Atkins, Portland, Oregon
2. Charles Lentz, Strasburg, Virginia
3. Kris Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts
4. Mark Bendar, Monmouth Junction, New Jersey
5. Kenneth Smith, Pompano Beach, Florida
6. Paul O'Brien, Dorchester, Massachusetts
7. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
8. Jason Peterson, Las Vegas, Nevada
9. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
10. Christopher Hartman, Rosedale, Maryland
11. Stephen Ranaghan, Arlington, Massachusetts
12. Greg Chmielewski, Dracut, Massachusetts

Monday, March 19
9 p.m. EST

1. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
2. Kris Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts
3. Evan Singer, San Diego, California
4. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
5. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska
6. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
7. Ryan Cooley, Detroit, Michigan
8. Gabe Hinkelman, Fontana, California
9. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas
10. Gregory Dunnett, Hamilton, Ontario
11. Michael Stevens, Wood River, Illinois
12. Joseph Meehan, Edina, Minnesota

Tuesday, March 20
7 p.m. EST
1. Les Travis, Tucson, New Mexico
2. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
3. William Perry, Washington DC
4. Kyle Brinkmann, Albion, Illinois
5. Dominick Vergara, Severance, Colorado
6. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas
7. Jason Wostrel, Omaha, Nebraska
8. Scott Vetter, Washington, Illinois
9. Christopher McKinley, Erlanger, Kentucky
10. K.P. Molosiu, New York City
11. Jose Parapar, Davie, Florida
12. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas

10 p.m. EST
1. Michael McElroy, Pleasanton, California
2. Don Brady, Rogers, Arkansas
3. Ronny Mor, Newport Beach, California
4. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
5. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arkansas
6. Billy Wu, Flushing, New York
7. Glenn Jablonski, Darien, Illinois
8. Adam Esmay, Fresno, California
9. Todd Adair, Barrington, New Jersey
10. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska
11. Robert McGlinchy, Pleasanton, California
12. James Wilson, Middleton, Tennessee

Wednesday, March 21
7 p.m. EST
1. Dane Maxfield, Belleair Beach, Florida
2. Lee Jupinka, Old Bridge, New Jersey
3. Chris Perri, Howard Beach, New York
4. Eric Schaefer, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
5. Jeff Thomas, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
6. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska
7. Gaetan Lavoie, St. Lambert, Quebec
8. Maurice Gregory, Gautier, Mississippi
9. James Wilson, Middleton, Tennessee
10. Steven Scott, Corona, California
11. Kelly Moffatt, Dewitt, Michigan
12. William Hazley, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
13. Erica Lay, Hampton Bays, New York
14. Peter Christensen, St. Paul, Minnesota
15. Chris Ferraro, Carpenteria, California

8 p.m. EST
1. Ira Melamed, Yardley, Pennsylvania
2. James Pollack, Charlotte, North Carolina
3. Burr Loew, Grantham, New Hampshire
4. Vlad Sedler, Marina del Ray, California
5. Derek Pierson, Ballwin, Missouri
6. Dave Gilland, Grant City, Missouri
7. Jeff Schwartz, Janesville, Wisconsin
8. Douglas Riley, Coram, New York
9. Daniel Cody, Lodi, New Jersey
10. Mark Janik, Valhalla, New York
11. Karl Monaco, Montville, New Jersey
12. Joseph Meehan, Edina, Minnesota

Thursday, March 22
7 p.m. EST
1. Ben Bowman, Memphis, Tennessee
2. Robert Klein, Hannibal, Missouri
3. Jason Nichols, Gun Barrel City, Texas
4. Peter Juncaj, Westtown, New York
5. DJ Kinney, Lynchburg, Virginia
6. David DiDonato, Smithfield, Rhode Island
7. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
8. Errol Thompson, Forestdale, Massachusetts
9. Jeff Schwartz, Janesville, Wisconsin
10. Bryan Fitzgerald, Latham, New York
11. John Lowery, Remus, Michigan
12. Scott Williams, East Greenwich, Rhode Island

9 p.m. EST
1. Craig Neustadt, Buffalo Grove, Illinois
2. Brian Johnson, Minneapolis, Minnesota
3. Eric Heberlig, New Cumberland, Pennsylvania
4. Stephen Zehnder, Arvada, Colorado
5. Matt Coyne, Madison, Wisconsin
6. Carl Borgatti, Forest Hills, New York
7. Zachary Blaes, Westminster, Colorado
8. Steve Janovici, Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
9. Greg Headrick, St. Louis, Missouri
10. Gaetan Lavoie, St. Lambert, Quebec
11. Shawn Childs, Forestdale, Massachusetts
12. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada

Saturday, March 24
1 p.m. EST
1. Christopher Martin, Charlotte, North Carolina
2. Chris Olesen, Ottawa, Illinois
3. Porter Crooks, Palo Alto, California
4. John Roberts, Antioch, California
5. Travis Rae, Frisco, Texas
6. David Dubofsky, Montrose, Pennsylvania
7. Tom Zarogiannos, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Michael Becker, Fairfax, Virginia
9. Rudy Celadilla, New York City
10. David Tootle, Glennville, Georgia
11. shashi ramakrishna, Ithaca, New York
12. Khanh Nguyen, San Jose, California

5 p.m. EST
1. Nathan Chart, Hales Corners, Wisconsin
2. Joseph Kunkle, South Boston, Massachusetts
3. Jonathan Lynch, Alburtis, Pennsylvania
4. Joel Garton, Oakville, Ontario
5. Adam Fisher, Longmont, Colorado
6. Jack Bentley, Courtice, Ontario
7. Daren Eliason, Beulah, North Dakota
8. Maia LaLonde, Hillsboro, Oregon
9. Daniel Sexton, Houston, Texas
10. Alan Greenberg, New Haven, Connecticut
11. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
12. Greg Miller, San Clemente, California

Sunday, March 25
1 p.m. EST
1. Robert Bradtke, Bethesda, Maryland
2. Darrell Gwinn, North Attleboro, Massachusetts
3. Young Kim, Little Ferry, New Jersey
4. Dan Hankins, Malta, Illinois
5. Tom Zarogiannos, Las Vegas, Nevada
6. Justin Rudkins, North Little Rock, Arkansas
7. Gerry ScottoDiMarco, Morgantown, West Virginia
8. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
9. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
10. George Kleeman, Palatine, Illinois
11. Carl Borgatti, Forest Hills, New York
12. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
13. Sean Dorsey, Apple Valley, Minnesota
14. Jeffrey Cook, Little Valley, New York
15. Jack Bessler, Wantagh, New York
16. Bobby Brendler, Rockville, Maryland
17. Scott Jenstad, Pasadena, California
18. John Lodi, Mashpee, Massachusetts
19. David Rimel, Duncan, South Carolina
20. James Lee, New York City
21. Christopher Mellia, New York City
22. Alana Norway, Plainfield, Wisconsin
23. Robert Klein, Hannibal, Missouri
24. Jason Spendley, Baltimore, Maryland

5 p.m. EST
1. Warren Coulter, Henderson, Tennessee
2. Ross Gasmer, Tarzana, California
3. Chris Candido, Danville, Illinois
4. Jose Parapar, Davie, Florida
5. Lee and Ream Lazaro, Corvallis, Oregon
6. James Sullivan, Levittown, New York
7. Steve Pletkin, Windsor, California
8. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
9. David Leclerc, Dracut, Massachusetts
10. Stephen Ranaghan, Arlington, Massachusetts
11. Stephen Denis, Alexandria, Virginia
12. Michael McElroy, Pleasanton, California
13. Jason Sims, Nyack, New York
14. Eugene Lam, Forest Hills, New York
15. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
16. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas
17. Ross Longood, Richmond, Virginia
18. Scott Leahy, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
19. Bob Mazur, Boulder, Colorado
20. David Weiner, Newport News, Virginia
21. Paul Erkel, Boise, Idaho
22. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
23. Gary Allen, Daniel Island, South Carolina
24. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York

Monday, March 26
4 p.m. EST
1. Michael Nolan, Springfield, Pennsylvania
2. Billy McAleer, Boston, Massachusetts
3. adam fisher, Longmont, Colorado
4. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas
5. Gino Yu, Torrance, California
6. James Wilson, Middleton, Tennessee
7. Tim Grand, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
8. Rahiem Dawsey, North Plainfield, New Jersey
9. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
10. Nicholas Derke, Irvine, California
11. Jack Bentley, Courtice, Ontario
12. Ahmad Haider, Blaine, Minnesota

7 p.m. EST
1. Lance Zhou, Brooklyn, New York
2. Bill Walker, Ronkonkoma, New York
3. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
4. John Darr, New Albany, Indiana
5. Jeff Bandur, Brookfield, Illinois
6. Michael Stevens, Wood River, Illinois
7. Doug Reed, Stillwater, Oklahoma
8. Kristopher Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts
9. David Hubbard, Angleton, Texas
10. Eric Hare, Austin, Texas
11. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
12. adrian straka, St. Clair Shores, Michigan

9 p.m. EST
1. Kevin Burns, Rock Island, Illinois
2. Jaime Bergey, Mabel, Minnesota
3. Vlad Sedler, Marina del Rey, California
4. Richard Laird, Montague, New Jersey
5. Joey Brown, Prestonsburg, Kentucky
6. Benjamin Lyons, Los Angeles, California
7. Shimon Solomon, Sherman Oaks, California
8. Marcel Bilak, Las Vegas, Nevada
9. Michael Grier, Needham, Massachusetts
10. Steven Janovici, Lindenhurst, New York
11. Gregory Little, San Francisco, California
12. Jeff Butler, Grafton, Virginia
13. Jerry Kirby, Athens, Tennessee
14. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
15. Grant Melynk, Sherwood Park, Alberta
16. Richard Klaus, Silverton, Oregon
17. Matthew Jarom, Cumming, Georgia
18. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
19. Peter Christensen, St. Paul, Minnesota
20. Avi Weisfogel, Old Bridge, New Jersey
21. Erica Lay, Hampton Bays, New York
22. Anthony Espinosa, Laguna Beach, California
23. Robert Crauer, Schenectady, New York
24. Jeffrey Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York

Tuesday, March 27
1 p.m. EST
1. Les Travis, Tucson, New Mexico
2. Chris Steahle, Houston, Texas
3. Steve Monterio, Lunenburg, Massachusetts
4. Gaetan Lavoie, St. Lambert, Quebec
5. Charles Gilman, Hardin, Illinois
6. Hiep Hoang, Vernon Hills, Illinois
7. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
8. John Haskell, Syracuse, New York
9. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas
10. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
11. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
12. Moses Chahin, Sunnyside, New York

7 p.m. EST
1. Michael Sarvi, Ashton, Maryland
2. Kenny Crum, Bellbrook, Ohio
3. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
4. Andres Acero, Woodside, New York
5. Nicholas Bischoff, West Tisbury, Massachusetts
6. Gaetan Lavoie, St. Lambert, Quebec
7. Molik Johnson, Brooklyn, New York
8. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
9. Greg Brown, Richmond, Virginia
10. Ted Jarzabek, Oaklawn, Illinois
11. Edwin Lew, San Francisco, California
12. Greg Headrick, St. Louis, Missouri

10 p.m. EST
1. Rod Nixon, Albuquerque, New Mexico
2. Brian McLaughlin, Toms River, New Jersey
3. Ronny Mor, Newport Beach, California
4. Jason Hoffmann, Appleton, Wisconsin
5. Jonathan Weber, Belleville, Illinois
6. Greg Slife, Helendale, California
7. Leon Lai, New York City
8. Christopher Dowd, San Francisco, California
9. Michael McElroy, Pleasanton, California
10. Chris Garcia, Wesley Chapel, Florida
11. Jon Crowell, Ocean Springs, Mississippi
12. Will Tyrer, Beverly Hills, California
13. Bradley Lochowicz, Mukwonago, Wisconsin
14. Christopher Surawski, Concord, California
15. Josh Honeycutt, Paragould, Arkansas
16. Matt Petrich, Palm Desert, California
17. Charles Binger, North Las Vegas, Nevada
18. Robert Boyko, Yonkers, Alabama
19. Daniel Adler, Somerville, Massachusetts
20. Joshua Grenier, Lyme, Connecticut
21. Scott Dummler, Chicago, Illinois
22. Mark Hesters, Davis, California
23. joseph palazzo, New Hyde Park, New York
24. Marcel Bilak, Las Vegas, Nevada

Wednesday, March 28
7 p.m. EST
1. Michael Cohen, Los Angeles, California
2. David Halpren, Downington, Pennsylvania
3. Dennis Gahry, Osprey, Florida
4. Michael Kelstrom, Elmhurst, Illinois
5. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
6. Lee Edelson, Short Hills, New Jersey
7. Molik Johnson, Brooklyn, New York
8. Nicholas Krachtus, Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
9. John Hansa, Smyrna, Delaware
10. Greg Headrick, St. Louis, Missouri
11. Scott Nesbitt, Richmond, Virginia
12. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas

8 p.m. EST
1. Nicholas Schanbaum, Dallas, Texas
2. Porter Crooks, Palo Alto, Califoria
3. Derek Pierson, Ballwin, Missouri
4. Thomas Ming, Tampa, Florida
5. Shane Pauly, Shakopee, Minnesota
6. Alan Mendoza, Vernon Hills, Illinois
7. Bob Particelli, Berwyn, Pennsylvania
8. Jason Funkhouser, Bristol, Connecticut
9. Johnny Galvis, Miami, Florida
10. Kristopher Carroll, Bedford, Massachusetts
11. Jonathan Fox, Easton, Pennsylvania
12. Anthony Cincotta, Jacksonville, Florida

9 p.m. EST
1. Chris Grotewiel, Winter Springs, Florida
2. Dean Harkey, Seminole, Florida
3. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
4. Stavros Lazos, Hoboken, New Jersey
5. Travis Hanna, Plano, Texas
6. Mark Gotto Jr., Perryville, Missouri
7. Kevin Campbell, Medford, New Jersey
8. Andrew Song, Fremont, California
9. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Scott Andersen, Modesto, California
11. Chris Ferraro, Carpenteria, California
12. Avi Weisfogel,

10 p.m. EST
1. Scott Shudy, Norridge, Illinios
2. Paul Mumma, Saint Louis Park, Minnesota
3. Yoram Batner, Thornhill, Ontario
4. Matt d'Artenay, San Marcos, California
5. Yu H Chiu, Valley Stream, New York
6. Andy Nelson, Buffalo, Minnesota
7. Eugene Capone, Ashland, Pennsylvania
8. Molik Johnson, Brooklyn, New York
9. Joe Song, Los Angeles, California
10. David Ho, Daly City, California
11. Patrick Gagne, Sutton, Quebec
12. Robert McGlinchy, Pleasanton, California

Thursday, March 29
7 p.m. EST
1. Gregory Tarascio, Port Chester, New York
2. Jonathan Kent, Holly Springs, North Carolina
3. John Lowery, Remus, Michigan
4. Michael O'Brien, Brighton, Colorado
5. Jeremy Feinberg, New York City
6. Joseph Meehan, Edina, Minnesota
7. Andrew Diem, South River, New Jersey
8. Steven Kalfaian, Briarwood, New York
9. Michael Becker, Fairfax, Virginia
10. Avi Weisfogel, Old Bridge, New Jersey
11. Ken Little, Pearland, Texas
12. Mike Morrell, Wildwood, Missouri

Saturday, March 31
1 p.m. EST
1. Marc Quitsch, Staten Island, New York
2. Michael Polzin, Anderson, California
3. Roger Garvin, El Segundo, California
4. Lee and Ream Lazaro, Corvallis, Oregon
5. Ken Winters, Fremont, California
6. Chris Steahle, Houston, Texas
7. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
8. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
9. William Vittone, Silverton, Oregon
10. Michael Becker, Fairfax, Virginia
11. Michael Quackenbush, Fort Myers, Florida
12. Erica Lay, Hampton Bays, New York
13. Neil Bogatz, Upland, California
14. Scott Cohen, Mansfield, Massachusetts
15. Thomas Brennan, Lake Grove, New York
16. Gary Hutchinson, Sellersburg, Indiana
17. Durward Hamil, Orefield, Pennsylvania
18. Jason Soncini, New York City
19. Peter Timdal, Iola, Wisconsin
20. Jon Kroll, Hilton Head, South Carolina
21. Eugene Lam, Forest Hills, New York
22. Ryan Loveall, Knightstown, Indiana
23. Adam Fisher, Longmont, Colorado
24. Kim Oanh Pham, San Jose, California

Sunday, April 1
1 p.m. EST
1. Timothy Eagan, Laurel, Maryland
2. William Voorhees, San Antonio, Texas
3. Josh Walker, Peoria, Illinois
4. Kenny Crum, Bellbrook, Ohio
5. Ronald Koch, Schyukill Haven, Pennsylvania
6. Gerard Siry, New York City
7. Tom Zarogiannos, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Michael Litnak, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania
9. Steve Kraut, Raeford, North Carolina
10. Ryan Kelly, Branford, Connecticut
11. Andy Nelson, Buffalo, Minnesota
12. Chris Ostroski, Plains, Pennsylvania

4 p.m. EST
1. Michael Christie, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
2. Jeffrey Koch, Fort Wayne, Indiana
3. Dan Dolan, Aurora, Colorado
4. Daniel Snyder, Lawrenceville, Georgia
5. Harry Mirijanian, Blauvelt, New York
6. Yen Miao, Upland, California
7. Stephen Perry, Tampa, Florida
8. Josh Dorsey, Minneapolis, Minnesota
9. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
10. Ryan Daniel, Norman, Oklahoma
11. Michael Welp, Indianapolis, Indiana
12. Jeremy Jurewicz, Fort Hood, Texas

6 p.m. EST
1. Ana Reyes, Washington DC
2. Matt Keenan, Stephens City, Virginia
3. John Fish, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
4. Henry Tang, San Francisco, California
5. Dave Mohren, Wesley Chapel, Florida
6. Adam Kleeberg, Atlanta, Georgia
7. Jonathan Marsella, Churchville, Pennsylvania
8. Ryan Kelly, Branford, Connecticut
9. Bernie Bennett, Yellowknife, Canada
10. Michael Pisani, Haddam, Connecticut
11. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
12. Eugene Lam, Forest Hills, New York
13. Michael Kramer, Garden City, New York
14. Jaime Baird, Cambridge, Canada
15. Dan Fisher, Newton, Pennsylvania
16. Jason Funkhouser, Bristol, Connecticut
17. Edward Rashan, Milford, Connecticut
18. Justin Simone, Little Elm, Texas
19. Steve Shields, Metamora, Illinois
20. Phil Tan, Franklin Park, New Jersey
21. Avi Weisfogel, Old Bridge, New Jersey
22. Kurt Ela, Los Angeles, California
23. Michael Rathburn, Charlotte, North Carolina
24. Edwin Lew, San Francisco, California

8 p.m. EST
1. Dane Maxfield, Belleair Beach, Florida
2. David Dorfman, Marlboro, New Jersey
3. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
4. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
5. Alan Appel, Maineville, Ohio
6. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
7. Garrett Longtin, San Diego, California
8. James Holecko, Canfield, Ohio
9. Michael O'Brien, Brighton, Colorado
10. Chris Hahn, Los Angeles, California
11. Patrick dicaprio, Garden City, New York
12. Porter Crooks, Palo Alto, California
13. KC Cha, Los Angeles, California
14. Larry DeLuca, Mint Hill, North Carolina
15. Erik Poch, Denver, Colorado
16. Scott Alford, Chicago, Illinois
17. Matthew Wilson, Keansburg, New Jersey
18. James Mack, Delaware Water Gap, Pennsylvania
19. Peter Marrero, Bronx, New York
20. Anthony Facchini, Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey
21. David Anthony, Clayton, North Carolina
22. Jeff Butler, Grafton, Virginia
23. Kevin McGee, Crown Point, Indiana
24. mike brennan, Louisa, Virginia

10 p.m. EST
1. James Fares, New Lenox, Illinois
2. Rick Kanfer, Marietta, Georgia
3. Steven Ramirez, Downey, California
4. Jeremy Wilck, Dublin, Ohio
5. Scott Jenstad, Pasadena, California
6. John Malacos, Port Richey, Florida
7. Avi Weisfogel, Old Bridge, New Jersey
8. adam fisher, Longmont, Colorado
9. Brad Thibodeaux, Dallas, Texas
10. Jared Eagle, Staten Island, New York
11. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
12. Kin Tsui, New Hyde Park, New York

Monday, April 2
1 p.m. EST
1. Chris Steahle, Houston, Texas
2. Nick Bauer, Caledonia, Minnesota
3. Eric Christenson, Chanhassen, Minnesota
4. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
5. Scott Wilterdink, Grafton, Wisconsin
6. Paul Lambert, Southhaven, Mississippi
7. Mark Severson, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
8. Tim Blaker, London, Ontario
9. Joseph Carlton, Revere, Massachusetts
10. Marcel Bilak, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. George Gjinis, Worcester, Massachusetts
12. Michael Meehan, The Dalles, Oregon

4 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, Florida
2. Les Travis, Tucson, New Mexico
3. Mark Hesters, Davis, California
4. Pat Charley, Lake Oswego, Oregon
5. Gino Yu, Torrance, California
6. Josh Lindell, Kansas City, Missouri
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
8. Larry Parks, Roy, Utah
9. Stephen Ranaghan, Arlington, Massachusetts
10. Scott Vetter, Washington, Illinois
11. Allen Kimman, Inner Grove Heights, Minnesota
12. Michael Kawazoe, Honolulu, Hawaii

6 p.m. EST
1. Steve Waters, Sparks, Nevada
2. Frank Cassara, River Head, New York
3. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
4. Philip Lebish, Hartsdale, New York
5. Frank Ferreira, Clovis, California
6. Paul Spillane, Bethesda, Maryland
7. Edward Rashan, Milford, Connecticut
8. Paul Moore, Lake Wales, Florida
9. Ken Osburn, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Ian Murray, Virginia Beach, Virginia
11. james zevola, Lake Peekskill, New York
12. Tyson Warm, Fremont, New Hampshire

7 p.m. EST
1. Joe Mani, Los Angeles, California
2. Matthew Smith, Ypsilanti, Michigan
3. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
4. Brant Goldsmith, Sleepy Hollow, New York
5. Michael DeGraide, Cranston, Rhode Island
6. john donadio, Belmar, New Jersey
7. Joseph Kalinowski, Plainview, New York
8. David Murphy, Weymouth, Massachusetts
9. Jeff Wojcik, Cheektowaga, New York
10. Tyson Scott, Madera, California
11. bruce smeltz, Columbia, Maryland
12. Chuck Henderson, Wallingford, Pennsylvania

8 p.m. EST
1. Michael Noakes, Lyndhurst, Ohio
2. Carmelo Tardo, Omaha, Nebraska
3. Gregory Tarascio, Port Chester, New York
4. Michael O'Brien, Brighton, Colorado
5. Gerry ScottoDiMarco, Morgantown, West Virginia
6. Dohn Terrell, O Fallon, Illinois
7. Artie Rastelli, Hoboken, New Jersey
8. Travis Jones, Larkspur, Colorado
9. Brian Goldblatt, Washington DC
10. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
11. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
12. Robert MacDonald, Perrysburg, Ohio

9 p.m. EST
1. Bob Macartney, Lansdale, Pennsylvania
2. Jaime Bergey, Mabel, Minnesota
3. John Hansa, Smyrna, Delaware
4. Rocco Fornaro, Hillsborough, New Jersey
5. Jim Jeckewicz, Las Vegas, Nevada
6. Lee and Ream Lazaro, Corvallis, Oregon
7. Jerry Kirby, Athens, Tennessee
8. Richard Bauer, St. Louis, Missouri
9. Jaime Baird, Cambridge, Canada
10. Jon Stadtmueller, Little Rock, Arkansas
11. Ted Jarzabek, Oaklawn, Illinois
12. Brian Feldman, New York City

10 p.m. EST
1. David Glattstein, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2. Gino Yu, Torrance, California
3. Fred Moseley, Castro Valley, California
4. Brad Thibodeaux, Dallas, Texas
5. Rick Lucian, Cold Spring Harbor, New York
6. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
7. Kenny Enfield, Sept-Isles, Quebec
8. Steve Lightfoot, Weatherford, Texas
9. daniel menzer, Sheboygan, Wisconsin
10. TJ ONeil, Oak Forest, Illinois
11. John Valdez, Oak Lawn, Illinois
12. Adam Esmay, Fresno, California

Tuesday, April 3
1 p.m. EST
1. Gino Yu, Torrance, California
2. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
3. Abdulaziz Madani, Boston, Massachusetts
4. Andy Kaufmann, Jacksonville, Florida
5. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
6. Michael Tott, Fort Worth, Texas
7. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
8. Rocco DiGiannantonio, Addison, Illinois
9. David Longood, Salem, Oregon
10. David Glattstein, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
11. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
12. Mike Faulkner, Edmonton, Alberta

7 p.m. EST
1. Dane Maxfield, Belleair Beach, Florida
2. Patrick Gagne, Sutton, Quebec
3. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
4. Keith Kocher, Ann Arbor, Michigan
5. Gregory Tarascio, Port Chester, New York
6. Brian ODonnell, Ardmore, Pennsylvania
7. Joe Anthony, Clayton, North Carolina
8. Josh Bosch, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
9. Josh Honeycutt, Paragould, Arkansas
10. Ron Marien, Bloomington, Minnesota
11. Dave Anderson, Brooklyn, New York
12. Robert MacDonald, Perrysburg, Ohio
13. Jason Everett, Las Vegas, Nevada
14. Siobhan Hogan, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
15. Kevin Cummings, New York City
16. John Williams, Seagoville, Texas
17. Scott Burkhardt, Wantagh, New York
18. Brad Ginter, Ft. Thomas, Kentucky
19. Edward Rashan, Milford, Connecticut
20. William Hummel, Downington, Pennsylvania
21. Sean Malakin, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
22. Chris McKinley, Erlanger, Kentucky
23. Dave Bristow, Poway, California
24. Jonathan Fox, Easton, Pennsylvania

8 p.m. EST
1. James Hogan, Valley Stream, New York
2. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, Caifornia
3. Mike Labas, Centreville, Virginia
4. Brant Goldsmith, Sleepy Hollow, New York
5. Bryan Propst, Upper Tract, West Virginia
6. Richard Tempkin, Farmington Hills, Michigan
7. Winston Sapigao, Flushing, New York
8. Jacob Halusker, Cleveland, Ohio
9. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
10. Jose Parapar, Davie, Florida
11. Michael Tokarski, Downers Grove, Illinois
12. Martin Lowy, Farmingville, New York
13. Michael Cardillo, Milford, Connecticut
14. Anthony Esposito, Laguna Beach, California
15. Craig Griner, Valdosta, Georgia
16. Jamaal Barnett, Ajax, Ontario
17. Michael Burger, Montpelier, Ohio
18. Jonathon Brown, Conroe, Texas
19. Aidan Supple, Brookline, Massachusetts
20. Robert Potts, North Port, Florida
21. Mike Loman, Kansas City, Missouri
22. Monique Abbate, Lyons, Illinois
23. Scott Burkhardt, Wantagh, New York
24. Rob Conti, Baldwin Place, New York
25. Chris Fessler, Florence, Kentucky
26. Ronny Mor, Newport Beach, California
27. Amy Cook, Alta Loma, California
28. Italo gramigna, North Wales, Pennsylvania
29. Michael Scott, Coram, New York
30. Joe Kruk, Levittown, New York
31. John Kadubec, Bordentown, New Jersey
32. William Spencer, Lynbrook, New York
33. Joe Mullins, Staten Island, New York
34. Todd Lewis, New York City
35. Phil Tan, Franklin Park, New Jersey
36. Chas Nelson, Greenfield, Wisconsin
37. Joseph Salukas, Giarderville, Pennsylvania
38. mark dittmeier, Selden, New York
39. Mike Morrell, Wildwood, New Jersey
40. Don James, Atlanta, Georgia
41. Billy Stubbs, Chicago, Illinois
42. Troy Turk, Overland Park, Kansas
43. Matthew Shepherd, Napa, California
44. Jeff Hadorn, Louisville, Kentucky
45. Jason Turner, Pearland, Texas
46. Mark Srebro, York, Pennsylvania
47. Derek Bilcik, Yardley, Pennsylvania
48. Gordon Whitlow, Nashville, Indiana

9 p.m. EST
1. Anthony Angotti, Woodbury, New York
2. Rick Kanfer, Marietta, Georgia
3. Mark Miller, Doral, Florida
4. John Hansa, Smyrna, Delaware
5. Marc Ewing-Chow, Los Angeles, California
6. Christopher Hoyler, Charleston, South Carolina
7. Andrew Klein, Berne, New York
8. Steve McQuin, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin
9. Jerry Kirby, Athens, Tennessee
10. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
11. Gerry ScottoDiMarco, Morgantown, West Virginia
12. Jaime Baird, Cambridge, Canada
13. Brad Thibodeaux, Dallas, Texas
14. Andres Acero, Woodside, New York
15. Andrew Palace, Marietta, Georgia
16. Eric Heberlig, New Cumberland, Pennsylvania
17. Scott Vetter, Washington, Illinois
18. Jody Earley, Pelham, Alabama
19. James Chontos, Saugerties, New York
20. Ned Donohue, Hopewell Junction, New York
21. James Lee, New York City
22. Anthony DiVincenzo, Mason, Ohio
23. Alexander Luna, Bakersfield, California
24. John Keeley, Yorba Linda, California

10 p.m. EST
1. Don Brady, Rogers, Arkansas
2. Johnny Galvis, Miami, Florida
3. Andrew DeVincentis, Amherst, New York
4. Rich Sutton, Cupertino, California
5. George Love, Staten Island, New York
6. Luis Rodriguez, Chicago, Illinois
7. Michael McElroy, Pleasanton, California
8. Ryan Carey, New York City
9. Paul Albrecht, Attleboro, Massachusetts
10. Craig Katz, Sherman Oaks, California
11. Glenn Lowy, Farmingville, New York
12. Paul Metivier, Nashua, New Hampshire
13. James Wilson, Middleton, Tennessee
14. Michael Ferguson, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
15. Brian Goldblatt, Washington DC
16. Jeff Campbell, Cupertino, California
17. Tyson Bouyack, Columbus, Ohio
18. Jeffrey Koch, Fort Wayne, Indiana
19. Paul Albrecht, Attleboro, Massachusetts
20. Christopher Carty, New York City
21. Peter Varellas, Adams, Massachusetts
22. Ryan McNeil, Akron, Ohio
23. Richard Kidd, New York City
24. John Paolucci, White Plains, New York

April 4
9 a.m. EST
1. Benjamin Andreas, Decatur, Illinois
2. David Duffy, Santa Monica, California
3. Erik Michels, Daytona Beach, Florida
4. Jerome Grammas, Walden, New York
5. Jeffrey Brown, loudon, New Hampshire
6. Matthew Dennison, Ajax, Ontario
7. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
8. Jason Sherman, Manalpan, New Jersey
9. Chris Buencamino, Brooklyn, New York
10. Frank Abagnale, Staten Island, New York
11. Chad Schroeder, Omaha, Nebraska
12. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin

Noon EST
1. James Wagner, West Seneca, New York
2. Sal Cataldo, Jersey City, New Jersey
3. Nicholas Krachtus, Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
4. Kenny Enfield, Sept-Isles, Quebec
5. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinios
6. Ricardo Garcia, Henderson, Nevada
7. Frank Abangale, Staten Island, New York
8. Rod Nixon, Albuquerque, New Mexico
9. Brett Clarke, Plymouth, California
10. Oscar Solamillos, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Scott Fleming, Totawa, New Jersey
12. Robert MacDonald, Perrysburg, Ohio

3 p.m. EST
1. Scott Vetter, Washington, Illinois
2. David Longood, Salem, Oregon
3. Larry Brown, Grand Blanc, Michigan
4. Tim Grand, Grosse Point Farms, Michigan
5. Matthew Snoga, San Diego, California
6. Joseph Meehan, Edina, Minnesota
7. Henry Wadas, Annville, Pennsylvania
8. Doug Townsend, Toronto, Ontario
9. Mark Srebro, York, Pennsylvania
10. Stephen Ranaghan, Arlington, Massachusetts
11. Frank Abangale, Staten Island, New York
12. Lopi Asch, Brooklyn, New York
13. Brian Ng, San Jose, California
14. Peter Petruzzi, Commack, New York
15. Michael Holian, Toronto, Ontario
16. joseph palazzo, New Hyde Park, New York
17. Joshua Rassmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
18. Bill Strickler, Holiday, Florida
19. James Richter, Mason, Ohio
20. Chris Hagen, Ellendale, North Dakota
21. Frode willumsen, Katy, Texas
22. Robert Berlin, Atlanta, Georgia
23. Scott Williams, East Greenwich, Rhode Island
24. Justin Lematte, Forbes, North Dakota
25. Peter Marrero, Bronx, New York
26. Bernie Bennett, Yellowknife, Canada
27. Matt Hickok, Owings Mills, Maryland
28. Ari Benjamin, New York City
29. Joshua Rasmusson, Plymouth, Minnesota
30. Eric Mudd, Troy, Missouri
31. Silas Dain, Saskatoon, Canada
32. Thomas Foote, Mequon, Wisconsin
33. Monique Abbate, Lyons, Illinois
34. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
35. Matt Poore, East Greenwich, Rhode Island
36. Michael Mager, East Greenbush, New York
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 16133
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Online Championship Signup Thread

Postby DJKinney1324 » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:59 pm

Tom-

Might have been an oversight, but I signed up for the Friday March 16, 2012 @ 7:00 pm...

Thanks!

DJ Kinney
DJKinney1324
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2011 5:47 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Online Championship Signup Thread

Postby Tom Kessenich » Mon Feb 27, 2012 7:15 pm

Thanks DJ. It should be fixed now.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
User avatar
Tom Kessenich
 
Posts: 16133
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Online Championship Signup Thread

Postby rockitsauce » Tue Mar 27, 2012 2:10 am

Hi Tom

Please switch me from Tues. April 3rd 10 EST to Sun. April 1st 8 EST.

This pains me as I was so looking fwd to taking MORE of Glenn's $$$ :mrgreen: :lol: :twisted: but I wanted to join yet another draft so it must be done.

Thanks Tom.

David
Always be closing.
User avatar
rockitsauce
 
Posts: 1082
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:00 pm

Re: 2012 NFBC Online Championship Signup Thread

Postby memoe10 » Sat Mar 31, 2012 5:15 pm

Any chance of getting another online championship started TONIGHT, Saturday, March 31st? Just throwing it out there because I am home and I am not sure if I will be able to make any of the upcoming ones. :D

Does this website ever just randomly start leagues?

Thoughts?
memoe10
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2012 5:12 pm


Return to Signup Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest